?

Log in

 
 
15 May 2009 @ 09:19 pm
yay being productive!  
~First time to share animated icons

9 - Kis-My-Ft2
6 - NEWS




001002003
 
004005006
 
007008009
 
010011012
 
013014015
 


It's so hard to make animated icons pala
please don't forget to credit highspeedlove

All icons were created using PS7 & ImageReady, brushes were from ego-box.com
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: energeticenergetic
Current Music: miracle - suju
 
 
 
Into the new world~~ ♪: kameuchi =3ichigo_246 on May 15th, 2009 01:57 pm (UTC)
I like the Kisumai ones. Taking some.
Thank you :)
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
sure, no prob. glad you like them :)
tego♥massu=LOVEkatrinasacay on May 15th, 2009 01:59 pm (UTC)
the kisumai gifs are love... all so prettttyyyy!!!^^
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
*flattered* thanks! :)
hello; goodbye.: Kisumaisugarpinks on May 15th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
love your Kisumai gifs! taking some.. thanks for sharing ♥
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
thank you! kisumai needs more love :)
AngelOfHikari: Tsuka-chanangelofhikari on May 15th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
I love them <333
Taking, thank you!!
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
you're welcome <3
(Deleted comment)
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:11 pm (UTC)
I suggest that you use Windows Movie Maker to cut the gifs and then use Adobe for the designs :D that's what I did

just try experimenting I guess. These are my first ever animated icons :)
(Deleted comment)
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:20 pm (UTC)
yup! I use the old version though, Photoshop 7. So you still need the other program (adobe imageready) to make gifs. I think in the new Photoshop, you can edit gifs without using another program
(Deleted comment)
notochrasy: nishikido ryonotochrasy on May 15th, 2009 02:13 pm (UTC)
ima wa
hehehe ^0^

i love animated icons... i'm taking the tegoshi ima wa dance move icon, i'll remember to credit you when i use it!
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
me too :D i've always loved animated ones so I decided to learn how to make them. glad you like the tesshi icon! :)
notochrasynotochrasy on May 15th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
i've tried making animated ones and they always end up as HUGE files haha.
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 15th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
that was my problem at first too! lol. on LJ we can only upload until 40kb gif files I think.. Try to delete the frames that aren't "needed" :)
Saru: rainbowsaru_desu on May 15th, 2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons <3
Taking some of Kisumai's. Thank you ^^
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 16th, 2009 01:23 am (UTC)
you're welcome :D
bryseniabrysenia on May 15th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons! Taking some <3 thanks a lot for sharing ^O^
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 16th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
noprob :)
akuy_piakuy_pi on May 15th, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
these are so cute~ taking some! thanks
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 16th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
:) thank you too
xxxjehxxxjeh on May 15th, 2009 04:32 pm (UTC)
taking some, thanks :D
they're so pretty, and I love the textures
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
thanks! and your massu icon is so cute XD
xxxjeh: cute*massuxxxjeh on May 16th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
oh, he's pure cuteness lol *biased* :DDDD
nunu_chan19: Yamada Approvednunu_chan19 on May 15th, 2009 11:54 pm (UTC)
Taking that amazing Nino/Ryo one XDD
Will credit properly~~~!!
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 16th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
:D glad you like it. brotherly love <33
hanamamihanamami on May 16th, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
thankyou.
will be taking some :)

Isleyhighspeedlove on May 17th, 2009 04:28 am (UTC)
you're welcome, glad you liked the icons ^v^
heartiesnow on May 16th, 2009 11:22 am (UTC)
i love your kisumai gifs! ^^
kismuai is soo love! ^_~
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 17th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
thanks! & i ♥ your tama-chan icon
heartiesnow on May 17th, 2009 09:09 am (UTC)
ah, thanks! ^^
Patpatdh17 on May 16th, 2009 03:42 pm (UTC)
LOVE EM'

taking the K.K.K one!
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 17th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
:D thanks, glad you like the KKK icon because that's one of my favorite in this set! <3
Patpatdh17 on May 17th, 2009 05:35 am (UTC)
yeah it's one of my fave's too!
(Deleted comment)
Isleyhighspeedlove on May 17th, 2009 01:04 pm (UTC)
you're welcome! :)